Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland CPA (Classification of Products by Activity)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Most important countries in Finnish Export and Import

Table: Product: C 30 Other transport equipment*) Import to Finland and Finland's export to different countries in 2026 January-August


*) CPA = Classification of Products by Activities
2026
January - August
2025
January - August
ImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
Albania (AL)680.0
Algeria (DZ)1
Andorra (AD)10.0
Angola (AO)1
Argentina (AR)1020.010.056
Armenia (AM)68
Australia (AU)7,2640.51,9445,8670.8285,894
Austria (AT)11,8860.89489,5951.3868
Azerbaijan (AZ)5,49112
Bahamas (BS)895
Bahrain (BH)70.08,6384,358
Bangladesh (BD)9230.11601,2240.2
Belgium (BE)1,0750.11,1242,8500.44,070
Bermuda (BM)21
Bolivia (BO)2
Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)80.0
Brazil (BR)11,9690.83,813690.01,752
British Virgin Islands (VG)4,980
Brunei (BN)32
Bulgaria (BG)1,3820.12791,3180.2352
Burkina Faso (BF)811
Cambodia (KH)4,2230.35910.1
Cameroon (CM)86
Canada (CA)13,2390.812,0587,8651.19,294
Cayman Islands (KY)25,419
Chile (CL)1,4904,9750.7563
China (CN)51,5183.311,15953,7557.35,012
Colombia (CO)6210.02360.07,068
Costa Rica (CR)487
Countries and territories not specified within the framework of extra-Union trade (QW)20.0
Countries and territories not specified, extra trade (e.g. Offshoreinstallations) (QW)20.0
Croatia (HR)1780.01,9361050.08,092
Cyprus (CY)12
Czech Republic (CZ)5,8950.48079,5241.3751
Democratic Republic of the Congo (CD)
Denmark (DK)13,1020.810,52310,7871.59,781
Ecuador (EC)12,380
Egypt (EG)7,603260.07
Estonia (EE)1,5630.17,9958,1871.16,847
Faroe Islands (FO)204
France (FR)21,7511.413,67280,06010.915,182
Gambia (GM)1213
Georgia (GE)10.040.046
Germany (DE)57,9243.735,804100,37413.630,171
Ghana (GH)9769
Gibraltar (GI)365,671
Greece (GR)7610.05,40640.010,388
Greenland (GL)9011,107
Guyana (GY)20
Hong Kong (HK)4290.06591820.01,998
Hungary (HU)17,6411.11,65617,9852.4618
Iceland (IS)5,105270
India (IN)1,0220.11906740.11,403
Indonesia (ID)2,7860.25,1122,6030.47
Iraq (IQ)1
Ireland (IE)8480.126,6742,9990.4562
Israel (IL)1,2200.12822,7550.4239
Italy (IT)19,1461.24,3939,5361.38,429
Ivory Coast (CI)433
Japan (JP)8,0200.546,2257,1211.059,144
Jordan (JO)354
Kazakhstan (KZ)19610.034
Kosovo (XK)2
Kuwait (KW)333
Kyrgyz Republic (KG)13
Latvia (LV)1,0800.133,0705,8030.825,384
Lebanon (LB)14127
Libya (LY)8,148
Liechtenstein (LI)1
Lithuania (LT)1,1290.11,3331,5780.23,112
Luxembourg (LU)160.0210.0
Malaysia (MY)2,0700.121,2371,4180.215,455
Maldives (MV)237
Mali (ML)30.0
Malta (MT)520.036,22640.0317
Marshall Islands (MH)777
Mauritius (MU)3413
Mexico (MX)9,9130.61018,5511.21,050
Montenegro (ME)2,616
Morocco (MA)3230.014,45170.0113
Myanmar (MM)20.0
Netherlands (NL)25,3041.63,67428,9803.97,369
New Zealand (NZ)170.0379220.0235
Niger (NE)10.0
Nigeria (NG)711
North Macedonia (MK)11
Northern Ireland (XI)10.02631
Norway (NO)3,2420.257,8355,0750.761,525
Pakistan (PK)30.043850.0287
Palau (PW)1
Panama (PA)4
Paraguay (PY)5
Peru (PE)10.04110.042
Philippines (PH)1550.010,2351790.0610
Poland (PL)38,9492.517,14456,0637.617,599
Portugal (PT)3,2390.26993160.0686
Qatar (QA)14
Romania (RO)3820.01,2171170.01,407
Russia (RU)10.0244930.162
Saudi Arabia (SA)525691
Senegal (SN)5
Serbia (XS)2,2270.12871,4510.237
Sierra Leone (SL)630.0200.0
Singapore (SG)1,2350.11,8674040.12,202
Slovakia (SK)8020.110,1228980.115,926
Slovenia (SI)6000.01,5077910.1553
Somalia (SO)9
South Africa (ZA)2,8120.23161,7160.231,859
South Korea (KR)820.038510.03,412
Spain (ES)43,8022.87,40354,8907.59,114
Sri Lanka (LK)1,3670.181,5580.2
Sweden (SE)16,2441.0128,05640,8515.579,625
Switzerland (CH)5,0990.38,5149,6091.311,976
Taiwan (TW)13,4060.958117,4392.4600
Tanzania (TZ)950.04
Thailand (TH)9900.17091,5800.25,115
Tunisia (TN)4230.01,0012240.04,090
Türkiye (TR)1,9700.18,72412,1761.713,844
Ukraine (UA)7250.07206360.12,939
United Arab Emirates (AE)180.087420.045,876
United Kingdom (GB)98,0076.258,88219,2732.6118,351
United States (US)1,032,45665.52,056,798113,14115.41,908,046
Uruguay (UY)12
Uzbekistan (UZ)214
Viet Nam (VN)2,0160.13,0960.461
all countries combined 1,575,409100.02,747,974100.0 736,096100.02,879,263100.0

Source: Finnish Customs

Year level data (CPA)

Quarter year level data (CPA)

Month level data (CPA)

Different CPA Product Groups

Finland's Foreign Trade Start Page

Countries and report alternatives